You are here
Home > Late Models > Emerson Axsom Races To Outlaw Victory In 37th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout – St. Louis Racing

Emerson Axsom Races To Outlaw Victory In 37th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout – St. Louis Racing


– Advertisement –

By Bryan Hulbert – TULSA, Okla. (December 31, 2022) A back-and-forth battle to determine who would be champion over 55 non-stop laps, the result was Indiana’s Emerson Axsom Saturday during the 38th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout.

Winning his third overall Golden Driller, the trip to Victory Lane is his second in the Outlaw division.

Chasing California’s T.J. Smith at the start, the bottom was the line early on with Smith glued to the gutter. Stepping out as the race worked through the tenth lap, Axsom worked the top of one and two a few times while still running the hub in three and four.

Already in traffic, Axsom rolled up on Smith on Lap 13 and took the point the following rotation. Keeping the spot through the 17th circuit, the bottom proved the better line still for Smith to retake the lead. Searching over the next ten laps, the top was continuing to improve, with the Driven2Save Lives mount finally going full send on the cushion. Reeling Smith in, Axsom regained the lead on Lap 31. Setting sail from there, Emerson daylighted the field by 2.090-seconds.

Working the top to second one lap after Axsom took the lead, Brent Crews held the position to the end, with Smith ending up third. Working any line that was open, Daison Pursley raced from 11th to fourth, with Shane Stewart crossing fifth. Jett Yantis, Kameron Key, Harley Hollan, Blake Hahn, and A-Class Champion Jake Hagopian completed the top ten.

The final car count for the Outlaw class was 239. In all, 1,722 entries were received, with 1,655 officially drawing in. The count was only six less than the 2022 event. Overall, 3,410 green flag laps were contested over 358 races.

Six Golden Drillers were handed out Saturday, with four going to first-time winners. Axsom and Hagopian each added a third to their record. TJ Smith topped Outlaw Non-Wing, with Stock Non-Wing going to Gavan Boschele. Restricted went to Jack Thomas, Junior Sprints to Mattix McBride.

The 39th annual Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place December 26-31, 2023, atop the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the SageNet Center at Expo Square in Tulsa, Okla. Details on the event will be posted as the dates near.

The Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout takes place at the Tulsa Expo Raceway, located inside the SageNet Center in Tulsa, Okla. More information on the event will be released as the event draws closer. All official rules, event information, and dates are online at http://www.tulsashootout.com. Fans can also follow the Tulsa Shootout at https://www.facebook.com/TulsaShootout and on Twitter (@TulsaShootout).

Race Results:

Tulsa Expo Raceway (Tulsa, Okla.)
38th Lucas Oil Tulsa Shootout
Saturday, December 31, 2022

Outlaw

Top 112 in passing points from Heat Races advance to 8 Qualifying Races

Race 1 (8 Laps): 1. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[1]; 2. 21T-Tommy Kunsman[2]; 3. 29A-Tanner Thorson[4]; 4. 56M-Cody Key[10]; 5. 2J-Daison Pursley[8]; 6. 94-Hayden Wise[3]; 7. 88-Austin Torgerson[7]; 8. 101-Brock Berreth[6]; 9. 43-Parker Perry[9]; 10. (DNF) 12-Frank Galusha[5]

Race 2 (8 Laps): 1. 73B-Braden Chiaramonte[2]; 2. 81X-Frank Flud[3]; 3. 39-Russ Disinger[4]; 4. 98-James Roselli[1]; 5. 25J-Delaney Jost[5]; 6. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[8]; 7. 51T-Kevin Thomas Jr[6]; 8. R7-Kyle Spence[9]; 9. 951-Jimmy Wells[7]; 10. (DNS) 88M-Maxon Crabdree

Race 3 (8 Laps): 1. 0-Connor Wolf[1]; 2. 87X-Chance Crum[10]; 3. 18-Aidan Leingang[2]; 4. 1F-Jason Friesen[4]; 5. 99-Brett Osborn[5]; 6. 787-Brody Wake[6]; 7. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[7]; 8. 14L-Logan Heath[8]; 9. (DNF) 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[9]; 10. (DNF) 3C-Collin Mitchell[3]

Race 4 (8 Laps): 1. 88R-Ryder Laplante[4]; 2. 8P-Caleb Pence[5]; 3. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[7]; 4. 94C-Craig Ronk[8]; 5. 07Z-Zak Gorski[1]; 6. 38T-Jackson Kounkel[9]; 7. 55C-Trevor Cline[2]; 8. 9-Bryce Comer[10]; 9. 33L-Laike Imm[6]; 10. 80N-Shawn Jones[3]

Race 5 (8 Laps): 1. 02-Ashton Torgerson[2]; 2. 86-Zach Wigal[6]; 3. 47B-Emerson Axsom[9]; 4. 44T-Austin Taborski[3]; 5. 16F-Matthew Francis[1]; 6. 22R-Gage Laney[8]; 7. 95A-Eli Adams[7]; 8. 00T-Cole Tinsley[5]; 9. 122-Lane Warner[4]; 10. 7F-Ryan Frantz[10]

Race 6 (8 Laps): 1. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 2. 11J-Jett Hays[5]; 3. 65-Michael Faccinto[9]; 4. 83-Brant Woods[4]; 5. 10T-Taylor Morgan[1]; 6. 61C-Chris Parmley[2]; 7. 62-Rachel Zabawa[6]; 8. 35C-Logan Calderwood[10]; 9. 13T-Caiden Mitchell[8]; 10. 29D-Dylan Menditto[7]

Race 7 (8 Laps): 1. 14C-Connor Gross[3]; 2. 121-Steven Snyder Jr[5]; 3. 2B-Garrett Benson[7]; 4. 55T-McKenna Haase[1]; 5. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[4]; 6. 5M-Ryder McCutcheon[2]; 7. 17J-Jacob Johnston[6]; 8. 15D-Mason Daugherty[10]; 9. 4X-Teagen Moles[9]; 10. 13Z-Chris Counter[8]

Race 8 (8 Laps): 1. 14Q-Jake Hagopian[1]; 2. 2A-Austin Wood[2]; 3. 77-Preston Norbury[3]; 4. 14R-Jake Nail[5]; 5. 5X-Axton Romero[4]; 6. 72-Alex Karpowicz[6]; 7. 51-Joshua Huish[9]; 8. 9K-Kieran Casillas[7]; 9. 20S-Steven Curbow[10]; 10. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[8]

Race 9 (8 Laps): 1. 7T-Logan Trevino[1]; 2. 20R-Ricky Thornton Jr[4]; 3. 4J-Jaylon Mills[2]; 4. 68-Landon Ellis[5]; 5. 39H-Colton Hardy[7]; 6. 56-Michael Hubert[6]; 7. 15N-Neal Allison[9]; 8. 5S-Gunnar Setser[10]; 9. 157-Cam Sorrels[8]; 10. 66-Jayden Clay[3]

Race 10 (8 Laps): 1. 26J-Chelby Hinton[1]; 2. 22Z-Jaxon Bishop[6]; 3. 6W-Colin White[5]; 4. 17S-Baron Silva[3]; 5. 151-Joe B Miller[9]; 6. 63-Colton Key[7]; 7. 61-Kenny Koelsch[4]; 8. 21X-Carson Bolden[10]; 9. 51G-Grant Schaadt[8]; 10. (DNF) 1C-Connor Lee[2]

Race 11 (8 Laps): 1. 21H-Kameron Key[4]; 2. 12K-Dylan Kadous[3]; 3. 2E-Jake Galusha[7]; 4. 49-Cameron La Rose[6]; 5. 24-JW Henderson[1]; 6. 12J-Jeffrey Newell[9]; 7. 67-JJ Loss[8]; 8. 37A-Ayden Gatewood[5]; 9. 22B-Dylan Bloomfield[10]; 10. (DNF) 22A-Jacob McConnell[2]

Race 12 (8 Laps): 1. 23C-Josh Castro[2]; 2. 21L-Quinton Benson[4]; 3. 11X-Brent Crews[6]; 4. 4S-Spencer Hill[1]; 5. 35-Carsen Perkins[9]; 6. 10K-Koda Oller[10]; 7. 22M-Sammy McNabb[3]; 8. 49B-Joel Smith[8]; 9. 71-Tim Buckwalter[5]; 10. (DNF) 10J-Tracy Henson[7]

Race 13 (8 Laps): 1. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 2. 78B-Lane Burnett[1]; 3. 23-Alec Quiggle[4]; 4. 52H-Hayden Mabe[5]; 5. 13-Elijah Gile[6]; 6. 11C-Darren Brown[7]; 7. 5-Bradley Huish[2]; 8. 01-Kaden Weger[9]; 9. 80-Cody Caldwell[10]; 10. 97-Damian Norbury[8]

Race 14 (8 Laps): 1. 26P-Preston Lattomus[1]; 2. 4H-Harley Hollan[4]; 3. 8A-TJ Smith[10]; 4. 8J-Jonathan Beason[9]; 5. 15C-Brody Brown[3]; 6. 59M-Brody Mclaughlin[2]; 7. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[8]; 8. 9H-Kaden Holm[7]; 9. 58-Carl Lebo[5]; 10. Z78-Zach Drummond[6]

Race 15 (8 Laps): 1. 25R-Nathan Rector[1]; 2. 97M-Scotty Milan[3]; 3. 77R-Robbie Smith[2]; 4. 77C-Cooper Sullivan[4]; 5. 29K-Levi Kuntz[7]; 6. 33M-Ryan Mueller[6]; 7. 2T-Taylor Mayhew[9]; 8. 114-Sawyer Kiner[5]; 9. 5N-Reece Shelton[8]; 10. (DNS) 1-Kortland Stephens

Race 16 (8 Laps): 1. 24S-Colby Sokol[1]; 2. 24A-KJ Snow[5]; 3. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[3]; 4. 36K-Kris Carroll[9]; 5. 14T-Tyler Walton[2]; 6. 57-Mikey Smith[4]; 7. 18K-Brayden Kongdara[6]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[7]; 9. 54X-Maverick Myrick[8]; 10. 95M-Pat Kelly[10]

Race 17 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Jett Barnes[8]; 2. 138-Karson Battarbee[5]; 3. 5K-Gavan Boschele[9]; 4. 1T-Brenham Crouch[4]; 5. 9M-Keith McIntyre Jr[6]; 6. 18H-Nicholas Howard[2]; 7. 191-Bash Ferguson[3]; 8. 10-Patrick Lundy[7]; 9. (DNS) 9B-Casey Bauman; 10. (DQ) 29-Blake Scott[1]

Race 18 (8 Laps): 1. 22-Curtis Jones[1]; 2. 22X-Riley Goodno[3]; 3. 570-Johnny Smith[5]; 4. 73-Jason McDougal[8]; 5. 41D-Chuck Dunlap[7]; 6. 131-Dusty Young[9]; 7. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[6]; 8. 3-Cole Schroeder[4]; 9. 32L-Brian Lunsford[2]; 10. 42A-Ashley Afdahl[10]

Race 19 (8 Laps): 1. 10M-Mitchel Moles[1]; 2. 82S-Austin Sanders[3]; 3. 8T-Cody Berkenmeier[2]; 4. 4Y-Jett Yantis[7]; 5. 74X-Xavier Doney[6]; 6. 6B-Blake Parmley[4]; 7. 10Z-Dominic Gorden[8]; 8. 19J-Justin Robison[10]; 9. 23Z-Zach Hanes[9]; 10. 88X-Cody Christensen[5]

Race 20 (8 Laps): 1. 8H-Matthew Howard[4]; 2. 88W-Eric Wright[1]; 3. 75-Devan Myers[2]; 4. 14E-Eric Botelho[5]; 5. 33-Cruz Dickerson[7]; 6. 11D-Dominic White[8]; 7. 69-Devin Crawley[10]; 8. 28C-Carson Brown[6]; 9. 17X-Robert Harbert[9]; 10. (DNF) 51B-Kyle Busch[3]

Race 21 (8 Laps): 1. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 2. 89-Jace Park[4]; 3. 2C-Chase Porter[1]; 4. 85J-Logan Julien[2]; 5. 21G-Garth Kasiner[5]; 6. 4A-Ayden Hare[7]; 7. 1V-Johnny Boland[10]; 8. 126-Autumn Criste[8]; 9. (DNF) 117-James Scott[6]; 10. (DNF) 32S-Kyran Keith[9]

Race 22 (8 Laps): 1. 15X-Rob Pajauis[1]; 2. 77S-Logan Seavey[3]; 3. 10S-Shane Stewart[5]; 4. 9S-Kevin Bayer[6]; 5. 99D-Bryant Dawson[9]; 6. 24G-Greyson Springer[4]; 7. 21-Bruce Comer[8]; 8. 3Z-Trey Zorn[10]; 9. 31-Chad Lobb[2]; 10. 12M-Tomy Moreau[7]

Race 23 (8 Laps): 1. 163-Logan Rumsey[1]; 2. 12C-Chase Spicola[2]; 3. 51F-Gary Taylor[3]; 4. 20Q-Brecken Reese[7]; 5. 11A-Jaden Alexander[4]; 6. 48T-Tanner Holm[8]; 7. 14J-Darin Naida[6]; 8. 44P-Jeffery Pahule[10]; 9. 19-Tomas Partington[9]; 10. 8M-Mickey Bullock[5]

Race 24 (8 Laps): 1. 08-Peter Smith[3]; 2. 20G-Noah Gass[7]; 3. 7A-Aaron Jesina[1]; 4. 72H-Hunter Pruitt[2]; 5. 25S-Justis Sokol[8]; 6. 81-Dekota Gay[6]; 7. 5R-Chase Rodgers[5]; 8. 23X-Rhea Lynn Moss[4]; 9. (DNS) 26-Corbin Rueschenberg

D-Features (Top 4 to corresponding C-Feature)

Race 130 – D1 (10 Laps): 1. 117-James Scott[1]; 2. 95M-Pat Kelly[2]; 3. Z78-Zach Drummond[4]; 4. 31-Chad Lobb[3]; 5. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[5]; 6. (DNS) 13Z-Chris Counter; 7. (DNS) 3C-Collin Mitchell; 8. (DNS) 1C-Connor Lee

Race 131 – D2 (10 Laps): 1. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 2. 12-Frank Galusha[3]; 3. 42A-Ashley Afdahl[2]; 4. 1-Kortland Stephens[6]; 5. 22A-Jacob McConnell[5]; 6. 29D-Dylan Menditto[4]; 7. (DNS) 71-Tim Buckwalter; 8. (DNS) 80N-Shawn Jones

Race 132 – D3 (10 Laps): 1. 122-Lane Warner[2]; 2. 58-Carl Lebo[1]; 3. 66-Jayden Clay[6]; 4. 10J-Tracy Henson[4]; 5. 97-Damian Norbury[3]; 6. 9B-Casey Bauman[5]; 7. (DNS) 88X-Cody Christensen

Race 133 – D4 (10 Laps): 1. 7F-Ryan Frantz[1]; 2. 51B-Kyle Busch[6]; 3. 32S-Kyran Keith[2]; 4. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[5]; 5. 8M-Mickey Bullock[3]; 6. 12M-Tomy Moreau[4]; 7. (DNS) 32L-Brian Lunsford

C-Features (Top 2 to corresponding B-Feature)

Race 134 – C1 (10 Laps): 1. 98-James Roselli[1]; 2. 21G-Garth Kasiner[2]; 3. 88-Austin Torgerson[5]; 4. 14J-Darin Naida[8]; 5. 21X-Carson Bolden[6]; 6. 49B-Joel Smith[7]; 7. 95M-Pat Kelly[11]; 8. 95-Paige Moss[10]; 9. 37A-Ayden Gatewood[9]; 10. 19-Tomas Partington[12]; 11. 21-Bruce Comer[3]; 12. (DNF) 787-Brody Wake[4]; 13. (DNS) 51-Joshua Huish; 14. (DNS) 31-Chad Lobb

Race 135 – C2 (10 Laps): 1. 15N-Neal Allison[3]; 2. R7-Kyle Spence[8]; 3. 36-Tuesday Calderwood[2]; 4. 72-Alex Karpowicz[4]; 5. 57-Mikey Smith[5]; 6. 55T-McKenna Haase[1]; 7. 13T-Caiden Mitchell[12]; 8. 3-Cole Schroeder[11]; 9. 117-James Scott[13]; 10. 19J-Justin Robison[6]; 11. Z78-Zach Drummond[14]; 12. 126-Autumn Criste[9]; 13. 29P-Bailee Spitulski[7]; 14. 10-Patrick Lundy[10]

Race 136 – C3 (10 Laps): 1. 4S-Spencer Hill[1]; 2. 5X-Axton Romero[2]; 3. 2T-Taylor Mayhew[3]; 4. 95A-Eli Adams[7]; 5. 56-Michael Hubert[4]; 6. 44P-Jeffery Pahule[9]; 7. 157-Cam Sorrels[10]; 8. 01-Kaden Weger[6]; 9. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[13]; 10. 23X-Rhea Lynn Moss[11]; 11. 42A-Ashley Afdahl[12]; 12. (DNF) 6B-Blake Parmley[5]; 13. (DNF) 20S-Steven Curbow[8]; 14. (DNS) 3Z-Trey Zorn

Race 137 – C4 (10 Laps): 1. 14T-Tyler Walton[3]; 2. 51T-Kevin Thomas Jr[7]; 3. 69-Devin Crawley[1]; 4. 24G-Greyson Springer[5]; 5. 55C-Trevor Cline[9]; 6. 12-Frank Galusha[13]; 7. 33M-Ryan Mueller[4]; 8. 11A-Jaden Alexander[2]; 9. 22B-Dylan Bloomfield[10]; 10. 51G-Grant Schaadt[12]; 11. 94-Hayden Wise[6]; 12. (DNF) 1-Kortland Stephens[14]; 13. (DNF) 5R-Chase Rodgers[8]; 14. (DNF) 43-Parker Perry[11]

Race 138 – C5 (10 Laps): 1. 07Z-Zak Gorski[3]; 2. 1V-Johnny Boland[1]; 3. 63-Colton Key[2]; 4. 81-Dekota Gay[4]; 5. 9-Bryce Comer[5]; 6. 122-Lane Warner[13]; 7. 66-Jayden Clay[14]; 8. 62-Rachel Zabawa[7]; 9. 61C-Chris Parmley[6]; 10. 80-Cody Caldwell[10]; 11. (DNF) 14G-Madelyn Gjerness[11]; 12. (DNF) 61-Kenny Koelsch[8]; 13. (DNF) 5N-Reece Shelton[12]; 14. (DNF) 5-Bradley Huish[9]

Race 139 – C6 (10 Laps): 1. 25J-Delaney Jost[1]; 2. 11C-Darren Brown[2]; 3. 35C-Logan Calderwood[5]; 4. 22M-Sammy McNabb[8]; 5. 101-Brock Berreth[10]; 6. 4X-Teagen Moles[11]; 7. 9K-Kieran Casillas[9]; 8. 16F-Matthew Francis[3]; 9. 10J-Tracy Henson[14]; 10. 58-Carl Lebo[13]; 11. (DNF) 17J-Jacob Johnston[7]; 12. (DNF) 54X-Maverick Myrick[12]; 13. (DNF) 67-JJ Loss[4]; 14. (DNF) 5M-Ryder McCutcheon[6]

Race 140 – C7 (10 Laps): 1. 99-Brett Osborn[1]; 2. 4A-Ayden Hare[2]; 3. 2X-Jadyn Friesen[4]; 4. 15D-Mason Daugherty[5]; 5. 951-Jimmy Wells[12]; 6. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[14]; 7. 28C-Carson Brown[10]; 8. 51B-Kyle Busch[13]; 9. 9H-Kaden Holm[9]; 10. 10T-Taylor Morgan[3]; 11. 191-Bash Ferguson[8]; 12. 23Z-Zach Hanes[11]; 13. (DNF) 59M-Brody Mclaughlin[6]; 14. (DNF) 18K-Brayden Kongdara[7]

Race 141 – C8 (10 Laps): 1. 10Z-Dominic Gorden[4]; 2. 15C-Brody Brown[2]; 3. 29K-Levi Kuntz[1]; 4. 5S-Gunnar Setser[5]; 5. 24-JW Henderson[3]; 6. 14L-Logan Heath[8]; 7. 00T-Cole Tinsley[10]; 8. 3R-Hunter Rhoades[7]; 9. 114-Sawyer Kiner[9]; 10. 32S-Kyran Keith[14]; 11. 33L-Laike Imm[12]; 12. 7F-Ryan Frantz[13]; 13. (DNF) 17X-Robert Harbert[11]; 14. (DNF) 18H-Nicholas Howard[6]

Race 130 – D1 (10 Laps): 1. 117-James Scott[1]; 2. 95M-Pat Kelly[2]; 3. Z78-Zach Drummond[4]; 4. 31-Chad Lobb[3]; 5. 88M-Maxon Crabdree[5]; 6. (DNS) 13Z-Chris Counter; 7. (DNS) 3C-Collin Mitchell; 8. (DNS) 1C-Connor Lee

Race 131 – D2 (10 Laps): 1. 37Z-Jacob Zimmerman[1]; 2. 12-Frank Galusha[3]; 3. 42A-Ashley Afdahl[2]; 4. 1-Kortland Stephens[6]; 5. 22A-Jacob McConnell[5]; 6. 29D-Dylan Menditto[4]; 7. (DNS) 71-Tim Buckwalter; 8. (DNS) 80N-Shawn Jones

Race 132 – D3 (10 Laps): 1. 122-Lane Warner[2]; 2. 58-Carl Lebo[1]; 3. 66-Jayden Clay[6]; 4. 10J-Tracy Henson[4]; 5. 97-Damian Norbury[3]; 6. 9B-Casey Bauman[5]; 7. (DNS) 88X-Cody Christensen

Race 133 – D4 (10 Laps): 1. 7F-Ryan Frantz[1]; 2. 51B-Kyle Busch[6]; 3. 32S-Kyran Keith[2]; 4. 26-Corbin Rueschenberg[5]; 5. 8M-Mickey Bullock[3]; 6. 12M-Tomy Moreau[4]; 7. (DNS) 32L-Brian Lunsford

Qualifiers (Top 16 in combined passing points from Heats & Qualifiers advance to Saturday night’s A Main)

Race 292 – Qualifier 1 (10 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[1]; 2. 21H-Kameron Key[3]; 3. 94C-Craig Ronk[7]; 4. 55B-Jett Barnes[4]; 5. 26J-Chelby Hinton[6]; 6. 151-Joe B Miller[9]; 7. 6W-Colin White[8]; 8. 18-Aidan Leingang[11]; 9. 131-Dusty Young[13]; 10. 9M-Keith McIntyre Jr[14]; 11. 14E-Eric Botelho[12]; 12. 08-Peter Smith[2]; 13. 21L-Quinton Benson[5]; 14. 49-Cameron La Rose[10]

Race 293 – Qualifier 2 (10 Laps): 1. 4H-Harley Hollan[5]; 2. 8H-Matthew Howard[3]; 3. 570-Johnny Smith[8]; 4. 87X-Chance Crum[4]; 5. 56M-Cody Key[2]; 6. 9S-Kevin Bayer[10]; 7. 35-Carsen Perkins[9]; 8. 2C-Chase Porter[12]; 9. 26P-Preston Lattomus[6]; 10. 2E-Jake Galusha[1]; 11. 74X-Xavier Doney[14]; 12. 1F-Jason Friesen[13]; 13. 73-Jason McDougal[7]; 14. 4J-Jaylon Mills[11]

Race 294 – Qualifier 3 (10 Laps): 1. 8A-TJ Smith[4]; 2. 10S-Shane Stewart[8]; 3. 2J-Daison Pursley[10]; 4. 89-Jace Park[5]; 5. 73B-Braden Chiaramonte[1]; 6. 86-Zach Wigal[3]; 7. 81X-Frank Flud[7]; 8. 83-Brant Woods[13]; 9. 8P-Caleb Pence[2]; 10. 77R-Robbie Smith[11]; 11. 99D-Bryant Dawson[9]; 12. 7A-Aaron Jesina[12]; 13. 25R-Nathan Rector[6]; 14. 85J-Logan Julien[14]

Race 295 – Qualifier 4 (10 Laps): 1. 11X-Brent Crews[5]; 2. 4Y-Jett Yantis[8]; 3. 02-Ashton Torgerson[1]; 4. 11J-Jett Hays[2]; 5. 22Z-Jaxon Bishop[3]; 6. 12K-Dylan Kadous[7]; 7. 24S-Colby Sokol[6]; 8. 25S-Justis Sokol[10]; 9. 39H-Colton Hardy[12]; 10. 72H-Hunter Pruitt[14]; 11. 78B-Lane Burnett[9]; 12. 8T-Cody Berkenmeier[11]; 13. 77C-Cooper Sullivan[13]; 14. (DNF) 20G-Noah Gass[4]

Race 296 – Qualifier 5 (10 Laps): 1. 47B-Emerson Axsom[4]; 2. 52-Blake Hahn[3]; 3. 121-Steven Snyder Jr[2]; 4. 23C-Josh Castro[1]; 5. 20Q-Brecken Reese[8]; 6. 97M-Scotty Milan[7]; 7. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[5]; 8. 77-Preston Norbury[10]; 9. 88W-Eric Wright[9]; 10. 22-Curtis Jones[6]; 11. 1T-Brenham Crouch[13]; 12. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[14]; 13. 41D-Chuck Dunlap[12]; 14. 75-Devan Myers[11]

Race 297 – Qualifier 6 (10 Laps): 1. 8J-Jonathan Beason[1]; 2. 24A-KJ Snow[2]; 3. 65-Michael Faccinto[4]; 4. 10M-Mitchel Moles[6]; 5. 14C-Connor Gross[3]; 6. 29A-Tanner Thorson[9]; 7. 22X-Riley Goodno[7]; 8. 21T-Tommy Kunsman[8]; 9. 14R-Jake Nail[11]; 10. 0-Connor Wolf[5]; 11. 44T-Austin Taborski[13]; 12. 33-Cruz Dickerson[12]; 13. 22R-Gage Laney[14]; 14. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[10]

Race 298 – Qualifier 7 (10 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 14Q-Jake Hagopian[5]; 3. 138-Karson Battarbee[2]; 4. 82S-Austin Sanders[7]; 5. 5K-Gavan Boschele[4]; 6. 88J-Joey Amantea[3]; 7. 2A-Austin Wood[8]; 8. 68-Landon Ellis[11]; 9. 15X-Rob Pajauis[6]; 10. 51F-Gary Taylor[10]; 11. 38T-Jackson Kounkel[12]; 12. 11D-Dominic White[14]; 13. (DNF) 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 14. (DNF) 17S-Baron Silva[13]

Race 299 – Qualifier 8 (10 Laps): 1. 20R-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 2. 11B-Kaylee Bryson[3]; 3. 12C-Chase Spicola[8]; 4. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[2]; 5. 163-Logan Rumsey[6]; 6. 23-Alec Quiggle[9]; 7. 88R-Ryder Laplante[4]; 8. 7T-Logan Trevino[5]; 9. 48T-Tanner Holm[13]; 10. 13-Elijah Gile[11]; 11. 77S-Logan Seavey[7]; 12. 10K-Koda Oller[10]; 13. 12J-Jeffrey Newell[12]; 14. (DNS) 52H-Hayden Mabe

B-Features (Top 2 advance to the LCQ)

Race 332 – B1 (12 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[1]; 2. 121-Steven Snyder Jr[2]; 3. 9S-Kevin Bayer[4]; 4. 12K-Dylan Kadous[3]; 5. 9M-Keith McIntyre Jr[8]; 6. 83-Brant Woods[6]; 7. 77S-Logan Seavey[7]; 8. 38T-Jackson Kounkel[10]; 9. 131-Dusty Young[5]; 10. 77C-Cooper Sullivan[12]; 11. 21G-Garth Kasiner[13]; 12. 25R-Nathan Rector[9]; 13. 98-James Roselli[11]; 14. (DNS) 22Z-Jaxon Bishop

Race 333 – B2 (12 Laps): 1. 94C-Craig Ronk[1]; 2. 97M-Scotty Milan[5]; 3. 86-Zach Wigal[4]; 4. 138-Karson Battarbee[2]; 5. 21T-Tommy Kunsman[7]; 6. R7-Kyle Spence[12]; 7. 14E-Eric Botelho[9]; 8. 29L-Jackson Lauderbaugh[3]; 9. 15N-Neal Allison[13]; 10. 1E-Eric Braundmeier[6]; 11. 33-Cruz Dickerson[11]; 12. 20G-Noah Gass[10]; 13. (DNF) 72H-Hunter Pruitt[8]; 14. (DNS) 12J-Jeffrey Newell

Race 334 – B3 (12 Laps): 1. 8J-Jonathan Beason[1]; 2. 151-Joe B Miller[4]; 3. 2C-Chase Porter[6]; 4. 48T-Tanner Holm[7]; 5. 82S-Austin Sanders[2]; 6. 20Q-Brecken Reese[3]; 7. 35-Carsen Perkins[5]; 8. 49-Cameron La Rose[12]; 9. 4S-Spencer Hill[13]; 10. 7W-Brendon Wiseley[10]; 11. 10K-Koda Oller[11]; 12. 22-Curtis Jones[8]; 13. 5X-Axton Romero[14]; 14. (DNF) 99D-Bryant Dawson[9]

Race 335 – B4 (12 Laps): 1. 36K-Kris Carroll[1]; 2. 10M-Mitchel Moles[2]; 3. 2E-Jake Galusha[8]; 4. 8P-Caleb Pence[5]; 5. 73B-Braden Chiaramonte[4]; 6. 23C-Josh Castro[3]; 7. 39-Russ Disinger[9]; 8. 14T-Tyler Walton[11]; 9. 11D-Dominic White[10]; 10. 75-Devan Myers[12]; 11. (DNF) 1T-Brenham Crouch[7]; 12. (DNF) 51T-Kevin Thomas Jr[13]; 13. (DNF) 18-Aidan Leingang[6]; 14. (DNS) 6W-Colin White

Race 336 – B5 (12 Laps): 1. 02-Ashton Torgerson[2]; 2. 29A-Tanner Thorson[4]; 3. 12C-Chase Spicola[1]; 4. 24S-Colby Sokol[5]; 5. 14C-Connor Gross[3]; 6. 21L-Quinton Benson[10]; 7. 0-Connor Wolf[8]; 8. 39H-Colton Hardy[7]; 9. 68-Landon Ellis[6]; 10. 1V-Johnny Boland[14]; 11. 13-Elijah Gile[9]; 12. 07Z-Zak Gorski[13]; 13. 4J-Jaylon Mills[11]; 14. 71J-Jaxton Wiggs[12]

Race 337 – B6 (12 Laps): 1. 89-Jace Park[2]; 2. 20R-Ricky Thornton Jr[1]; 3. 23-Alec Quiggle[4]; 4. 25S-Justis Sokol[6]; 5. 26J-Chelby Hinton[3]; 6. 81X-Frank Flud[5]; 7. 1F-Jason Friesen[10]; 8. 77R-Robbie Smith[8]; 9. 26P-Preston Lattomus[7]; 10. 25J-Delaney Jost[11]; 11. 78B-Lane Burnett[9]; 12. (DNS) 73-Jason McDougal; 13. (DNS) 11C-Darren Brown; 14. (DNS) 52H-Hayden Mabe

Race 338 – B7 (12 Laps): 1. 24A-KJ Snow[1]; 2. 5K-Gavan Boschele[2]; 3. 22X-Riley Goodno[5]; 4. 163-Logan Rumsey[3]; 5. 51F-Gary Taylor[8]; 6. 77-Preston Norbury[6]; 7. 88J-Joey Amantea[4]; 8. 15X-Rob Pajauis[7]; 9. 4A-Ayden Hare[14]; 10. 99-Brett Osborn[13]; 11. 08-Peter Smith[9]; 12. 41D-Chuck Dunlap[11]; 13. 7A-Aaron Jesina[10]; 14. 85J-Logan Julien[12]

Race 339 – B8 (12 Laps): 1. 14R-Jake Nail[1]; 2. 2A-Austin Wood[5]; 3. 10Z-Dominic Gorden[10]; 4. 44T-Austin Taborski[8]; 5. 74X-Xavier Doney[7]; 6. 8T-Cody Berkenmeier[9]; 7. 88R-Ryder Laplante[4]; 8. 56M-Cody Key[3]; 9. 7T-Logan Trevino[6]; 10. (DNS) 17S-Baron Silva; 11. (DNS) 88W-Eric Wright; 12. (DNS) 22R-Gage Laney; 13. (DNS) 15C-Brody Brown; 14. (DQ) 11J-Jett Hays[2]

LCQ (Top 8 advance to the A-Feature)

Race 352 – LCQ (12 Laps): 1. 2B-Garrett Benson[1]; 2. 8J-Jonathan Beason[3]; 3. 94C-Craig Ronk[2]; 4. 24A-KJ Snow[5]; 5. 36K-Kris Carroll[4]; 6. 89-Jace Park[8]; 7. 20R-Ricky Thornton Jr[9]; 8. 5K-Gavan Boschele[12]; 9. 121-Steven Snyder Jr[10]; 10. 151-Joe B Miller[13]; 11. 2A-Austin Wood[16]; 12. 14R-Jake Nail[6]; 13. 97M-Scotty Milan[15]; 14. 02-Ashton Torgerson[7]; 15. (DNF) 10M-Mitchel Moles[11]; 16. (DNF) 29A-Tanner Thorson[14]

A-Feature

Race 358 – A Main (55 Laps): 1. 47B-Emerson Axsom[2]; 2. 11X-Brent Crews[4]; 3. 8A-TJ Smith[1]; 4. 2J-Daison Pursley[11]; 5. 10S-Shane Stewart[5]; 6. 4Y-Jett Yantis[6]; 7. 21H-Kameron Key[8]; 8. 4H-Harley Hollan[3]; 9. 52-Blake Hahn[12]; 10. 14Q-Jake Hagopian[13]; 11. 570-Johnny Smith[15]; 12. 87X-Chance Crum[10]; 13. 65-Michael Faccinto[16]; 14. 55B-Jett Barnes[7]; 15. 2B-Garrett Benson[17]; 16. 89-Jace Park[22]; 17. 94C-Craig Ronk[19]; 18. 8H-Matthew Howard[9]; 19. 8J-Jonathan Beason[18]; 20. 5K-Gavan Boschele[24]; 21. 20R-Ricky Thornton Jr[23]; 22. 21T-Tommy Kunsman[25]; 23. 24A-KJ Snow[20]; 24. (DNF) 11B-Kaylee Bryson[14]; 25. (DNF) 36K-Kris Carroll[21]

** Tommy Kunsman awarded a Promoter’s Provisional.



Source link

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com