You are here
Home > USAC > DRIVEN2SAVELIVES BC39 PRESENTED BY WEATHERTECH RESULTS: AUG. 3-4, 2022

DRIVEN2SAVELIVES BC39 PRESENTED BY WEATHERTECH RESULTS: AUG. 3-4, 2022


USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE RESULTS: August 3-4, 2022 – The Dirt Track at Indianapolis Motor Speedway – Speedway, Indiana – Driven2SaveLives BC39 Presented by WeatherTech – 1/4-Mile Dirt Track

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Chris Windom (#89x CBI), 2. Trey Gropp (#08x Dave Mac Dalby), 3. Austin Barnhill (#17B Dave Mac Dalby), 4. Jerry Coons Jr. (#85 Central), 5. Hayden Reinbold (#19AZ Reinbold-Underwood), 6. Rylan Gray (#06 Gray), 7. Dillon Welch (#71w May), 8. Travis Buckley (#7 BSL). NT

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI) SECOND HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Jade Avedisian (#84 CBI), 2. Ryan Timms (#97K Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 3. Michael Pickens (#17 Shophouse), 4. Taylor Reimer (#25K Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 5. Jacob Denney (#61 Mounce-Stout), 6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (08s Dave Mac Dalby), 7. Chris Baue (#36 Baue), 8. Jeff Schindler (#8x Schindler), 9. Ian Creager (#36c Creager).

PIT STOP USA THIRD HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Buddy Kofoid (#67 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 2. Brenham Crouch (#97 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 3. Kyle Larson (#86 CBI), 4. Sheldon Creed (#74 Abacus), 5. Blake Brannon (#40B Western Speed), 6. Kyle Jones (#7u Trifecta), 7. Zach Veach (#21 Ripper), 8. Jason McDougal (#68 Six8), 9. Josh Hodge (#5J Rose).

ROD END SUPPLY FOURTH HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Chance Crum (#26 Rudeen), 2. Cannon McIntosh (#08 Dave Mac Dalby), 3. Jace Park (#87 CBI), 4. Donny Schatz (#15 Spike/Curb-Agajanian), 5. Cade Lewis (#71m Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 6. Greyson Springer (#81G Gray), 7. Braden Chiaramonte (#25 Malloy), 8. Timmy Buckwalter (#29 Seymour), 9. Zach Boden (#51 Dohner).

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIFTH HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Michael Faccinto (#15F Mounce-Stout), 2. Emerson Axsom (#39BC Clauson Marshall), 3. Adam Taylor (#7T Taylor), 4. Bill Rose (#6 Rose), 5. Steve Buckwalter (#25B Buckwalter), 6. A.J. Hopkins (#7R RAMCO).

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI) SIXTH HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Mitchel Moles (#89 CBI), 2. Brady Bacon (#21H TKH), 3. Kaylee Bryson (#71 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 4. C.J. Leary (#25L Petry), 5. Alex Watson (#11T Taylor), 6. Shannon McQueen (#7 McQueen), 7. Kyle Keaton (#6K Keaton), 8. Jim Jones (#97J Jones), 9. Jadon Rogers (#7m RAMCO).

PIT STOP USA SEVENTH HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Tyler Courtney (#7BC Clauson Marshall), 2. Kyle Cummins (#3G Styres), 3. Karter Sarff (#21K Sarff), 4. Russ Gamester (#46 Gamester), 5. Colby Copeland (#25m Malloy), 6. Michelle Decker (#7D Decker), 7. Anton Hernandez (#37x Felker), 8. Jordan Kinser (#5LK Briscoe).

ROD END SUPPLY EIGHTH HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Ethan Mitchell (#19m Bundy Built), 2. Thomas Meseraull (#7x RMS), 3. Mariah Ede (#71E Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 4. Maria Cofer (#57 Abacus), 5. Bryant Wiedeman (#01 Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 6. Ryan Newman (#39N Clauson Marshall), 7. Isaac Chapple (#6x Hall), 8. Justin Dickerson (#21D Dickerson).

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS NINTH HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Dominic Gorden (#71K Kunz/Curb-Agajanian), 2. Chase Briscoe (#5B Briscoe), 3. J.J. Yeley (#0G Styres), 4. Nick Drake (#55 Cline), 5. Barrie Valentino (#Q23 Valentino), 6. John Heydenreich (#22 Heydenreich), 7. Jimi Quin (#37x Felker), 8. Casey Burkham (#7MR RAMCO).

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI) TENTH HEAT: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Zach Daum (#9m Bundy Built), 2. Justin Grant (#2J RMS), 3. Riley Kreisel (#19K Cox), 4. Logan Seavey (#19 Reinbold-Underwood), 5. Chase McDermand (#40 Mounce-Stout), 6. Bryan Stanfill (#75AU Griffiths), 7. Scott Orr (#88 Orr), 8. Alex Nalon (#18N Nalon), 9. Ryan Thomas (#1 Wingo).

ALSO AT THE TRACK: Clinton Boyles (#11 Beierle)

STOOPS PURSUIT: (25 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. Dominic Gorden (1), 2. Zach Daum (7), 3. Trey Gropp (3), 4. Cannon McIntosh (20), 5. Ethan Mitchell (5), 6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (21-P), 7. C.J. Leary (25-P), 8. Jerry Coons Jr. (22-P), 9. Brady Bacon (11), 10. Jade Avedisian (19), 11. Buddy Kofoid (16), 12. Donny Schatz (24-P), 13. Karter Sarff (9), 14. Mitchel Moles (17), 15. Tyler Courtney (18), 16. Chase Briscoe (23-P), 17. J.J. Yeley (2), 18. Chris Windom (6), 19. Kyle Larson (12), 20. Michael Faccinto (4), 21. Chance Crum (8), 22. Emerson Axsom (15), 23. Justin Grant (10), 24. Michael Pickens (13), 25. Thomas Meseraull (14).

REMAINDER OF EVENT HELD ON AUGUST 4

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIRST QUALIFIER: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Jacob Denney, 2. Dominic Gorden, 3. Michael Pickens, 4. Thomas Meseraull, 5. Chris Windom, 6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 7. Nick Drake, 8. Kyle Jones, 9. Timmy Buckwalter, 10. Austin Barnhill, 11. Braden Chiaramonte, 12. Ryan Thomas, 13. Jim Jones, 14. John Heydenreich.

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI) SECOND QUALIFIER: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Jace Park, 2. Mitchel Moles, 3. Kyle Larson, 4. Hayden Reinbold, 5. Kyle Cummins, 6. Ryan Timms, 7. Isaac Chapple, 8. Greyson Springer, 9. Michelle Decker, 10. Ian Creager, 11. Adam Taylor, 12. Zach Veach, 13. J.J. Yeley.

PIT STOP USA THIRD QUALIFIER: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Cannon McIntosh, 2. Ethan Mitchell, 3. Chase McDermand, 4. Jade Avedisian, 5. Chance Crum, 6. Chase Briscoe, 7. Russ Gamester, 8. Mariah Ede, 9. Donny Schatz, 10. Shannon McQueen, 11. Jimi Quin, 12. Peter Paulson (#Q32 Valentino), 13. Josh Hodge, 14. Kyle Keaton.

ROD END SUPPLY FOURTH QUALIFIER: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Buddy Kofoid, 2. Jerry Coons Jr., 3. Zach Daum, 4. Brenham Crouch, 5. Emerson Axsom, 6. Jordan Kinser, 7. Anton Hernandez, 8. Travis Buckley, 9. Riley Kreisel, 10. Alex Watson, 11. Barrie Valentino, 12. Chris Baue, 13. Bill Rose.

SIMPSON RACE PRODUCTS FIFTH QUALIFIER: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Bryant Wiedeman, 2. Brady Bacon, 3. C.J. Leary, 4. Jason McDougal, 5. Cade Lewis, 6. Michael Faccinto, 7. Bryan Stanfill, 8. Ryan Newman, 9. Justin Dickerson, 10. Alex Nalon, 11. Maria Cofer, 12. Justin Grant, 13. Taylor Reimer.

COMPETITION SUSPENSION (CSI) SIXTH QUALIFIER: (10 laps, passing points) 1. Kaylee Bryson, 2. Sheldon Creed, 3. Trey Gropp, 4. Karter Sarff, 5. Tyler Courtney, 6. Blake Brannon, 7. Dillon Welch, 8. Rylan Gray, 9. Zach Boden, 10. Jeff Schindler, 11. Scott Orr, 12. Colby Copeland, 13. Logan Seavey.

FIRST D-MAIN: (12 laps, top-3 transfer to the C-Main) 1. Mariah Ede, 2. Timmy Buckwalter, 3. Travis Buckley, 4. Colby Copeland, 5. J.J. Yeley, 6. Taylor Reimer, 7. Chris Baue, 8. Ian Creager, 9. Bill Rose, 10. Ryan Newman, 11. Kyle Keaton, 12. Adam Taylor, 13. Kyle Jones, 14. Alex Watson, 15. Shannon McQueen, 16. Alex Nalon, 17. Jim Jones.

SECOND D-MAIN: (12 laps, top-3 transfer to the C-Main) 1. Rylan Gray, 2. Riley Kreisel, 3. Donny Schatz, 4. Logan Seavey, 5. Braden Chiaramonte, 6. Justin Dickerson, 7. Ryan Thomas, 8. Jimi Quin, 9. Josh Hodge, 10. Zach Boden, 11. Austin Barnhill, 12. Zach Veach, 13. Jeff Schindler, 14. Barrie Valentino, 15. Scott Orr, 16. Peter Paulson, 17. Maria Cofer, 18. Michelle Decker.

C-MAIN: (15 laps, top-6 transfer to the semi) 1. Ryan Timms, 2. Justin Grant, 3. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 4. Cade Lewis, 5. Chase Briscoe, 6. Nick Drake, 7. Anton Hernandez, 8. Dillon Welch, 9. Bryan Stanfill, 10. Russ Gamester, 11. Timmy Buckwalter, 12. Riley Kreisel, 13. Rylan Gray, 14. Donny Schatz, 15. Greyson Springer, 16. Mariah Ede, 17. Travis Buckley, 18. Blake Brannon, 19. Jordan Kinser, 20. Isaac Chapple.

ELLIOTT’S CUSTOM TRAILERS & CARTS SEMI: (20 laps, top-6 transfer to the feature) 1. Chase McDermand, 2. Justin Grant, 3. Emerson Axsom, 4. Kyle Cummins, 5. Jason McDougal, 6. Ricky Stenhouse Jr., 7. Jerry Coons Jr., 8. Sheldon Creed, 9. Cade Lewis, 10. Chase Briscoe, 11. Brenham Crouch, 12. Chance Crum, 13. Nick Drake, 14. Jace Park, 15. Jade Avedisian, 16. Tyler Courtney, 17. C.J. Leary, 18. Hayden Reinbold, 19. Ryan Timms, 20. Michael Faccinto.

FEATURE: (39 laps, starting positions in parentheses) 1. Buddy Kofoid (6), 2. Cannon McIntosh (1), 3. Thomas Meseraull (11), 4. Justin Grant (18), 5. Kyle Larson (10), 6. Zach Daum (3), 7. Kaylee Bryson (15), 8. Brady Bacon (5), 9. Dominic Gorden (8), 10. Brenham Crouch (23-U), 11. Bryant Wiedeman (14), 12. Chris Windom (9), 13. Emerson Axsom (19), 14. Taylor Reimer (24-U), 15. Trey Gropp (7), 16. Jason McDougal (21), 17. Tyler Courtney (25-P), 18. Chase McDermand (17), 19. Ricky Stenhouse Jr. (22), 20. Karter Sarff (13), 21. Chase Briscoe (26-P), 22. Michael Pickens (16), 23. Mitchel Moles (2), 24. Jacob Denney (12), 25. Ethan Mitchell (4), 26. Kyle Cummins (20).

**(P) represents an Indianapolis Motor Speedway promoter’s option

**(P) represents a USAC provisional

FEATURE LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-12 Mitchel Moles, Laps 13-30 Cannon McIntosh, Laps 31-32 Buddy Kofoid, Laps 33-34 Cannon McIntosh, Laps 35-39 Buddy Kofoid.

STOOPS PURSUIT LAP LEADERS: Laps 1-25 Dominic Gorden.

**Cannon McIntosh flipped during the fourth heat. Michael Faccinto flipped on lap 1 of the Stoops Pursuit. J.J. Yeley flipped during the second qualifier. Alex Nalon & Chris Baue flipped during the first D-Main. Alex Watson flipped during the first D-Main. Nick Drake flipped during the semi. Kyle Cummins flipped on lap 1 of the feature. Mitchel Moles flipped on lap 29 of the feature.

USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP POINTS: 1-Buddy Kofoid-1258, 2-Justin Grant-1172, 3-Thomas Meseraull-1014, 4-Cannon McIntosh-976, 5-Mitchel Moles-965, 6-Bryant Wiedeman-928, 7-Kaylee Bryson-919, 8-Logan Seavey-763, 9-Ethan Mitchell-750, 10-Brenham Crouch-749.

OVERALL PROSOURCE PASSING MASTER POINTS: 1-Justin Grant-116, 2-Thomas Meseraull-100, 3-Brady Bacon-98, 4-Buddy Kofoid-85, 5-Robert Ballou-75, 6-Logan Seavey-74, 7-Kaylee Bryson-69, 8-Shane Cottle-67, 9-Matt Westfall-67, 10-Emerson Axsom-65.

NEXT USAC NOS ENERGY DRINK MIDGET NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP RACE: September 4, 2022 – Angell Park Speedway – Sun Prairie, Wisconsin – Firemen’s Nationals – 1/3-Mile Dirt Track

 

CONTINGENCY AWARD WINNERS:

Dirt Draft Hot Laps Fastest Driver: Cannon McIntosh (12.136) & Michael Pickens (12.074)

Simpson Race Products First Heat Winner: Chris Windom

Competition Suspension, Inc. Second Heat Winner: Jade Avedisian

Pit Stop USA Third Heat Winner: Buddy Kofoid

Rod End Supply Fourth Heat Winner: Chance Crum

Simpson Race Products Fifth Heat Winner: Michael Faccinto

Competition Suspension, Inc. Sixth Heat Winner: Mitchel Moles

Pit Stop USA Seventh Heat Winner: Tyler Courtney

Rod End Supply Eighth Heat Winner: Ethan Mitchell

Simpson Race Products Ninth Heat Winner: Dominic Gorden

Competition Suspension, Inc. Tenth Heat Winner: Zach Daum

Simpson Race Products First Qualifier Winner: Jacob Denney

Competition Suspension, Inc. Second Qualifier Winner: Jace Park

Pit Stop USA Third Qualifier Winner: Cannon McIntosh

Rod End Supply Fourth Qualifier Winner: Buddy Kofoid

Simpson Race Products Fifth Qualifier Winner: Bryant Wiedeman

Competition Suspension, Inc. Sixth Qualifier Winner: Kaylee Bryson

Elliott’s Custom Trailers & Carts Semi-Feature Winner: Chase McDermand

Hard Charger: Justin Grant (18th to 4th)





Source link

Similar Articles

Leave a Reply

Top
Social Media Auto Publish Powered By : XYZScripts.com